Saturnalia 2017 ( Folk Dance )- Inter School Dance Competition
St. Margaret Sr. Sec.School,Rohini
Secured II position in the Inter School Dance Competition,2017

S.No Name of the Student Class
1 Lakshay Sawhney VIII
2 Diya Kapoor VIII
3 Kunal Trehan IX
4 Gauri Sawhney IX
5 Hardik Gulati IX
6 Dhriti Ghai IX
7 Shreya Magoo IX
8 Dhriti Ghai IX
9 Gul Sharma IX
10 Saksham Magoo X
11 Prabhgun Singh X
12 Gandharv Walia X
13 Mehak Gupta X

Zenith-Let’s reach the pinnacle (Robe de fantaise)
Held at Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Shivansh Bhasin Nursery III

Zenith-Let’s reach the pinnacle (Travel canopy,the umbrella tales)
Held at Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Nysa Khurana IV Consolation
2 Gungun Kamra IV Consolation

Indian International Taekwondo Championship 2017
Held at Indra Gandhi Sports Complex, Shimla

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Sikander Rohilla X III

Indian International Taekwondo Championship 2017
Held at Bhagwaan Mahavir Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017,Rajasthan

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Sikander Rohilla X I

Lawn Tennis Zonals(Junior Team)
Held at M.M Public School,Pitampura

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Aaditya Sharma IV III
2 Namish V III
3 Aaditya Aggarwal V III
4 Pramod Jhawar IX IV
5 Vansh Manocha X IV

Extempore Competition,Junior Boys
Held at SKV, Ashok Vihar

S.No Name of the Student Class Position
1 Parth Pahwa VIII III

Zonal Skating Championship
Held at DLDAV, Pitampura

S.No Name of the Student Class Event Position
1 Phalak Dhingra IV 1000m Inline,500m Inline I and III
2 Eshaan Goyal V 1000m Inline II
3 Ansh Sehgal XI 300m Inline, 500m Inline III

Digilogous, 2017 – Inter School IT Competition
Held at Rukmani Devi Public School, Pitampura

S.No Name of the Student Class Event Position
1 Nipun Gupta XI Cinephonic I
2 Shivay Rana XI Cinephonic I

Zonal Folk Dance Competition
Held at Aadharshila Vidyapeeth, Pitampura
Secured II position in the Competition

S.No Name of the Student Class
1 Aarushi VI
2 Akshara Khanna VIII
3 Vanshika Lila VIII
4 Vaishnavi Kakwani VIII
5 Vardaini Bhardwaj VIII
6 Shambhavi Garg IX
7 Gauri Sawhney IX
8 Gul Sharma IX
9 Shreya Magoo IX
10 Arshi IX
11 Ashwariya Gupta IX
12 Tashvi Sharma IX
13 Prabhneet kaur XI
To Top↑